Sportsworlds Track Titles

Grouped by Race then Gold/Silver/Bronze medals


  Annual Championship Race Listings 1. National Senior Track & Field Championships 2. National Senior Indoor Championships 3. AAI Track & Field Championships 4. National Masters Track & Field Championships 5. National Masters Indoors Track & Field Championships 6. Leinster Track & Field Championships 7. Dublin Track & Field Championships
   

1. National Senior Track & Field Championships

  Silver Medal – Aoife Brady 5000m 17.31 – Individual FS – 2011 National Senior Track and Field (17th Aug) Silver Medal – Jean Wilson 1500m 4:46:83 – Individual FS  – 2007 National T&F 1500m, Sligo (May 28th)   Bronze Medal – Aoife Brady 5000m  – Individual FS –  2009 T&F Championships 5000m, Morton Stadium, Santry (Aug 2nd)
   

2. National Senior Indoor Championships

  Bronze Medal – Aoife Brady 3000m – Individual FS – 2009 Irish Indoor Championships 3000m, Odyessy Arena, Belfast (Feb 8th) Bronze Medal – Michael O’Grady 1500m – Individual MS  – 2002 National Indoor T&F 1500m, Neagh, Tipperary (Jan 6th)
   

3. AAI Track & Field Championships

Gold Medal – Aoife Brady – 1500m 4:44:07  – Individual FS  – 2007 AAI Games 1500m, Sligo (May 28th)   Silver Medal – Emear Martin 1500m 4:48:50 – Individual FS – 2006 AAI T&F 1500m  (May 21st) Silver Medal – Eimear Martin – 1500m 4:38:40  – Individual FS  – 2005 AAI T&F 1500m, Irishtown, Dublin  (May 22nd) Silver Medal – Phil Kilgannon, Martin Keenan, Michael O’Grady  – Team MS – 2004 AAI Indoor Relays 3000m, Nenagh, Tipperary (Mar 30th)   Bronze Medal – Bernadette White – 800m 2:33:04  – Individual FS  – 2006 AAI T&F 800m (May 21st) Bronze Medal  – Shelia Campion  – Individual FS  – 1999 BLE Games Santry Pole Vault, Santry, Dublin (May 9th)
   

4. National Masters Track & Field Championships

  Gold Medal – Aileen Melody – 1500m 6:25.93  – Individual W55 – 2016 Masters T&F Walk, Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 21st) Gold Medal – Sheila Champion – 25.19:88  – Individual W70 – 2007 Masters T&F Walk, Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 18th) Gold Medal – Bernadette White – 800m  2:20:13  – Individual Masters Women  – 2005 Masters T&F 800m, Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 6th) Gold Medal – Bernadette White – 1500m 5:08:12  – Individual Masters Women  – 2005 Masters T&F 1500m, Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 6th) Gold Medal – Bernadette White 1500m 5:14:47  – Individual Masters Women –  – 2005 Masters Indoor T&F 1500m (V1), Nenagh, Tipperary  (Jan 15th) Gold Medal – Sheila Champion – 24:05:82  – Individual Masters Women  – 2004 Masters Indoor T&F Walk, Nenagh, Tipperary  (Jan 31st) Gold Medal – Ann Brown – 800m 2:26:52  – Individual Masters Women  – 2003 Masters T&F 800m (V2), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 2nd) Gold Medal – Sheila Champion – 24:18:8  – Individual Masters Women  – 2003 Masters T&F Walk (V6), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 2nd) Gold Medal – Angela Keegan  – 200m 49:2 – Individual Masters Women  – 2002 Masters T&F 200m (V6), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 10th) Gold Medal – Angela Keegan  – 800m 4:16:4 – Individual Masters Women – 2002 Masters T&F 800m (V6), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 10th) Gold Medal – Sheila Champion – 23.33 – Individual Masters Women  – 2002 Masters T&F Walk (V6), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 10th) Gold Medal – Emily Dowling – 3000m 11:20:78  – Individual  Masters Women – 2001 Veterans T&F 3000m (V4), Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 11th) Gold Medal – Sheila Champion – 22:22:38  – Individual Masters Women  – 2000 Veterns T&F Walk, Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd) Gold Medal – Angela Keegan  –1500m 7:47:80  – Individual Masters Women  – 2000 Veterns T&F 1500m (V5), Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd) Gold Medal – Angela Keegan 800m 3:52:13  – Individual Masters Women  – 2000 Veterns T&F 800m (V5), Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd) Gold Medal  – Maebh Foy  400m – Individual Masters Women  – 1998 Veterans T&F 400m, Tullamore, Offaly  (Jul 4th) Gold Medal – Josephine Thorpe –800m 4:13:06  – Individual Masters Women  – 1998 Veterans T&F 800m, Tullamore, Offaly  (Jul 4th) Gold Medal – Josephine Thorpe – 1500m 8:35:52  – Individual Masters Women  – 1998 Veterans T&F 1500m (V6), Tullamore, Offaly  (Jul 4th)   Silver Medal – Gareth Murran 1500m 4:16:92  – Individual M35 – 2018 National Masters Track and Field (18th Aug) Silver Medal – Martin Keenan 1500m 4.37  – Individual M45 – 2015 National Masters Track and Field (26th Aug) Silver Medal – Bernadette White – 400m 63:75  – Individual Masters Women  – 2003 Masters T&F 400m (V1), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 2nd) Silver Medal – Bernadette White – 800m 2:24:82 – Individual Masters Women  – 2003 Masters T&F 800m (V1), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 2nd) Silver Medal – Ann Brown 1500m 5:01:54  – Individual Masters Women – 2003 Masters T&F 1500m (V1), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 2nd) Silver Medal – Josephine Thorpe 100m  – Individual Masters Women  – 2002 Masters T&F 100m (V6), Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 10th) Silver Medal – Sheila Champion – 23:07:40 – Individual  Masters Women – 2001 Veterans T&F Walk (V4), Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 11th) Silver Medal – Josephine Thorpe – 1500m  9:46:04 – Individual Masters Women  – 2000 Veterns T&F 1500m (V6), Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd) Silver Medal – Josephine Thorpe – 800m 4:46:93  – Individual Masters Women  – 2000 Veterns T&F 800m (V6) , Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd) Silver Medal – Brendan O’Connor – 3000m 10:24:4  – Individual Masters Men  – 2000 Veterns T&F 3000m (V3) , Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd) Silver Medal – Angela Keegan  10:32:8  – Individual Masters Women  – 2000 Veterns T&F Walk , Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd) Silver Medal – Ann McGreal – 1500m 5:24:28 – Individual Masters Women  – 1998 Veterans T&F 1500m (V3), Tullamore, Offaly  (Jul 4th)   Bronze Medal – Lucy D’Arcy – 3000m 12:24.29   – Individual F45  – 2016 Masters T&F , Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 21st) Bronze Medal – Ann Brown – 1500m 5:08:3  – Individual Masters Women  – 2002 Masters T&F 1500m (V2), Tullamore, Offaly (Aug 10th) Bronze Medal – Claire Howlett – 200m 39:84 –  – Individual  Masters Women  – 2001 Veterans T&F 200m (V3), Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 11th) Bronze Medal – Angela Keegan  – 200m 44:1 – Individual  Masters Women – 2001 Veterans T&F 200m (V4), Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 11th) Bronze Medal – Josephine Thorpe – 800m 4:40:80  – Individual  Masters Women  – 2001 Veterans T&F 800m (V4), Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 11th) Bronze Medal – Josephine Thorpe – 6:16:84  – Individual  Masters Women  – 2001 Veterans T&F 1500m (V3), Tullamore, Offaly  (Aug 11th) Bronze Medal – Brendan O’Connor – 1500m 4:59:9  – Individual Masters Men  – 2000 Veterns T&F 1500m (V3) , Tullamore, Offaly (Jul 22nd)
     

5. National Masters Indoors Track & Field Championships

  Gold Medal – Ann Brown – 1500m 5:06:58  – Individual Masters Women  – 2003 Indoor T&F 1500m (V2), Nenagh, Tipperary (Jan 15th) Gold Medal – Ann Brown – 800m 3:11:20  – Individual FS – 2003 Indoor T&F 800m , Nenagh, Tipperary (Jan 5th )   Silver Medal – Sheila Champion – 28.03:88 – Individual W70  – 2009 Masters Indoor T&F Walk, Nenagh, Tipperary (Jan 11th) Silver Medal – Bernadette White – 400m 65:93  – Individual Masters Women  – 2007 Indoor Masters T&F 400m, Nenagh, Tipperary (Jan 20th) Silver Medal – Bernadette White – 1500m 5:30:95  – Individual Masters Women – 2007 Indoor Masters T&F 1500m, Nenagh, Tipperary (Jan 20th) Silver Medal – Bernadette White 800m 2:30:21  – Individual Masters Women  – 2005 Masters Indoor T&F 800m (V1), Nenagh, Tipperary  (Jan 15th) Silver Medal – Bernadette White – 800m 2:36:50 – Individual Masters Women  – 2004 Masters Indoor T&F 800m (V1), Nenagh, Tipperary  (Jan 31st) Silver Medal – Brendan O’Connor  3000m – Individual M50 – 2000 3000m National Indoors, Nenagh, Tipperary  (Feb 27th)   Bronze Medal – Martin Keenan – 1500m 4:41.38 – Individual M45 – Masters Indoor Championships 1500m, Athlone (Mar 15th) Bronze Medal – Bernadette White 3000m 11:07:40 –  Individual Masters Women – 2005 Masters Indoor T&F 3000m (V1), Nenagh, Tipperary  (Jan 15th) Bronze Medal – Bernadette White – 1500m 5:29:40 – Individual Masters Women  – 2004 Masters Indoor T&F 1500m (V1), Nenagh, Tipperary  (Jan 31st) Bronze Medal – Brendan O’Connor 1500m – Individual M50 – 2000 1500m National Indoors, Nenagh, Tipperary  (Feb 27th)
 

6. Leinster Track & Field Championships

  Gold Medal – Myles Nugent – 800m 2.24  – Individual M50  – 2004 800m Leinster Track Championship  (Jun 6th)
   

7. Dublin Track & Field Championships

  Gold Medal – Aoife Brady – 800m 2:18 – Individual FS –  2008 Dublin T&F Championships 800m, Santry, Dublin (Jun 25th) Gold Medal – Patrick Enright 10000m 34:06:3  – Individual MS  – 2006 Dublin T&F Championship 10,000m, Santry   (May 6th)   Silver Medal – Jack Tyrell 10000m  – Team M40  – 1999 Dublin 10000m Championship, Santry (May 12th)   Bronze Medal – Ronan Merrick 10000m – Individual MS – 2006 Dublin T&F Championship 10,000m, Santry   (May 6th)
   
internationals
road
cross country
lanzarote