Sportsworlds Road Race Titles

Grouped by Race then Gold/Silver/Bronze medals


Annual Championship Race Listings

1. National Marathon Championship
2. National Half Marathon Championship
3. National 10km Championship
4. National Road Relays

5. Leinster 10 mile Championship
6. Leinster Novice Road Races

7. Dublin 10 mile Championship
8. Dublin Novice Road Races


 

 1. National Marathon Championship

 

Gold Medal – Lucy D’Arcy – 2:52:49  – Individual F40  – 2010 National Marathon, Dublin (Oct 25th)

 

Silver Medal – Shóna Keane, Lucy D’Arcy, Orla Jordan – Team FS  – 2012 National Marathon, Dublin (Oct 29th)

Silver Medal – Lucy D’Arcy, Stephanie Bergin, Aoife Lynch – Team FS  – 2010 National Marathon, Dublin (Oct 25th)

 

Bronze Medal  – Ruth Kelly – 3.04:25 – Individual F35  –  2013 National Marathon, Dublin (Oct 28th)

Bronze Medal – Orna Dilworth, Ruth Kelly, Stephanie Bergin – Team FS  –  2013 National Marathon, Dublin (Oct 28th)

Bronze Medal  – Phil Kilgannon, Paul O’Connell, Barry Smith – Team MS  –  2011 Marathon Championship, Dublin (Oct 31st)


 

2. National Half Marathon Championship

 

Gold Medal – Orna Dilworth, Ciara Foster, Ruth Kelly  – Team FS  – 2014 National Half Marathon (Aug 4th)

Gold Medal Ciara Foster – 1.29:32  – Individual F35 –  2014 National Half Marathon (Aug 4th)

Gold MedalLucy D’Arcy – 1.24:55  – 2010 National Half Marathon (Sep 5th)

Gold MedalLucy D’Arcy – 1.22:04  – Individual F40 – 2009 National Half Marathon, Ballybofey, Donegal (Sep 6th)

Gold MedalSandra Gowran, Lucy D’Arcy, Eileen Walsh  – Team FS – 2006 National Half Marathon, Waterford   (Sep 3rd)

Gold MedalSandra Gowran, Eimear Martin, Lucy D’Arcy  – Team FS  – 2004 National Half Marathon, Castlebar, Mayo (Aug 28th)

Gold Medal Sandra Gowran, Lucy D’Arcy, Ciara McCarthy  – Team FS – 2003 National Half Marathon, Dungarvan, Waterford  (Aug 31st)

Gold Medal Ciara McCarthy 1.23:32  – Individual FS  – 2000 National Half Marathon, Rathkeale, Limerick (Sep 3rd)

 

Silver Medal Eileen Rowland – Individual F55 – 2017 National Half Marathon -13th August 2017

Silver Medal Sinead Tangney, Catherine Bambrick, Naoise Waldren – Senior Team – 2017 National Half Marathon – 13th August 2017

Silver Medal Noreen Brouder, Ruth Kelly, Naoise Waldron – Team FS  – 2016 National Half Marathon, Dublin (Aug 7th)

Silver MedalNoreen Brouder – 01:25:39 –  Individual F35  – 2016 National Half Marathon, Dublin (Aug 7th)

Silver MedalRuth Kelly, Helen White, Claire Baily – Team F35  – 2013 National Half Marathon, Dublin (Aug 5th)

Silver Medal – Lucy D’Arcy – 83:22 – Individual FS  – 2008 National Half Marathon, Waterford (Sep 7th)

Silver Medal – Eanna Cunnane, Phil Kilgannon, Patrick Enright – Team MS  – 2007 National Half Marathon, Ballybofey, Donegal (Sep 2nd)

Silver Medal – Sandra Gowran – 1.24:38 – Individual FS  – 2006 National Half Marathon, Waterford   (Sep 3rd)

Silver Medal – Lucy D’Arcy, Eileen Walsh, Iiaria Scassini  – Team FS  – 2005 National Half Marathon  (Sep 4th)

Silver Medal – Lucy D’Arcy – 1.20:57  – Individual FS  – 2005 National Half Marathon  (Sep 4th)

Silver Medal – Sandra Gowran – 78.36  – Individual FS  – 2004 National Half Marathon, Castlebar, Mayo (Aug 28th)

Bronze Medal Phil Kilgannon, Karl Chatterton, Andrew Brett – Team M35 – 2018 National Half Marathon (Aug 12th)

Bronze Medal Eileen Rowland – Individual F55 – 2018 National Half Marathon (Aug 12th)

Bronze Medal – Aileen Melody – 1.48:35 – Individual F50  –  2014 National Half Marathon (Aug 4th)

Bronze Medal – Helen White – Individual F45 –  2013 National Half Marathon, Dublin (Aug 5th)

Bronze Medal  – Phil Kilgannon, Paul O’Connell, Paul Duffy – Team MS  –  2010 National Half Marathon (Sep 5th)

Bronze Medal – Lucy D’Arcy – 1.25:36 – Individual FS  –  2006 National Half Marathon, Waterford   (Sep 3rd)

Bronze Medal – Eileen Walsh – 1.29:50 – Individual Masters Women  –  2006 National Half Marathon, Waterford   (Sep 3rd)


 


3. National 10km Championship

 

Gold Medal Judith Lloyd – 47:57  – Individual F60  – 2010 National 10km, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Apr 18th)

Gold Medal Trevor Lloyd – 49:18  – Individual M65  – 2010 National 10km, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Apr 18th)

Gold Medal Lucy D’Arcy, Helen White, Kathleen O’Callaghan  – Team Masters Women  – 2008 National 10km, Athenry, Galway (Apr 20th)

Gold Medal Emear Martin, Rachel Morgan, Lucy D’Arcy  – Team FS  – 2006 National 10km, Tinryland, Carlow  (Apr 23rd)

Gold Medal Lucy D’Arcy  – Individual W35  – 2006 National 10km, Tinryland, Carlow  (Apr 23rd)

Gold Medal Helen White  – Individual W40  – 2006 National 10km, Tinryland, Carlow  (Apr 23rd)

Gold Medal – Eimear Martin, Lucy D’Arcy, Rachel Morgan  – Team FS  – 2005 National 10km, Bilboa, Limerick (Apr 24th)

Gold Medal Sandra Gowran, Lucy D’Arcy, Eimear Martin  – Team FS  – 2004 National 10km, Sligo  (Apr 18th)

 

Silver Medal – Helen Brouder, Noreen Brouder, Caoimhe Costigan – Team FS – 2016 National 10km, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Apr 10th)

Silver Medal – Crona Brady, Jean Wilson, Eimear Martin – Team FS  – 2010 National 10km, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Apr 18th)

Silver Medal – Aoife Brady, Crona Brady, Mary Finn  – Team FS  – 2009 National 10km, Navan, Meath (Apr 26th)

Silver Medal – Eimear Martin, Aoife Brady, Mary Finn – Team FS  – 2008 National 10km, Athenry, Galway (Apr 20th)

Silver Medal – Sandra Gowran – Individual FS –  – 2004 National 10km, Sligo  (Apr 18th)

Silver Medal – Ann Brown 39:33 – Individual W40  – 2003 National 10km, Stranorlar, Donegal (Apr 13th)

Silver Medal – Ciara McCarthy 36.45  – Individual FS  – 2002 National 10km, Navan, Meath (Apr 14th)

Silver Medal – Ciara McCarthy, Fiona McGann, Emily Dowling  – Team FS  – 2000 National 10km, Dundalk, Louth  (Apr 9th)

 

Bronze Medal Eileen Rowland – Individual F55 – 2018 National 10K (Apr 15th)

Bronze Medal Sinead Tangney, Ciara Brady, Maria Jones – Senior Team – 2018 National 10K (Apr 15th)

Bronze Medal Karol Cronin, Phil Kilgannon, Karl Chatterton – M35 Team – 2018 National 10K (Apr 15th)

Bronze Medal – Rachael Morgan – 40:37 – Individual F40 –  2014 National 10km (Aug 4th)

Bronze Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual F35  –  2012 10k Championships, Phoenix Park (Apr 15th)

Bronze Medal – Phil Kilgannon, Paul O’Connell, Trevor Sweeney – Team MS –  2010 National 10km, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Apr 18th)

Bronze Medal  – Eimear Martin – 35:49 – Individual FS –  2005 National 10km, Bilboa, Limerick (Apr 24th)

Bronze Medal  – Lucy D’Arcy – 37:10 – Individual FS  –  2004 National 10km, Sligo  (Apr 18th)

Bronze Medal – Bernadette White, Helen White, Tara Murphy  – Team Masters Women  –  2004 National 10km, Sligo  (Apr 18th)

Bronze Medal – Ciara McCarthy, Caroline Kearney, Helen White – Team FS  –  2002 National 10km, Navan, Meath (Apr 14th)


 

4. National Road Relays

 

Bronze Medal – Aideen Downs, Helen White, Lucy D’Arcy – Team Masters Women  –  2009 National Road Relays, Raheny, Dublin (Apr 19th)

Bronze Medal – Bernadette White, Sandra Gowran, Helen White – Team Masters Women  –  2007 National Road Relays, Raheny, Dublin (Apr 1st)

Bronze Medal – Eimear Martin, Sandra Gowran, Lucy D’Arcy – Team FS  –  2004 National Road Relays, Raheny, Dublin  (Apr 4th)

Bronze Medal  – Ann Brown, Ciara McCarthy, Lucy D.Arcy – Team FS  –  2003 National Road Relays, Raheny, Dublin(Apr 27th)


 

5. Leinster 10 mile Championship

 

Gold Medal – Eileen Rowland, Ellen Lavin, Audrai O’Driscoll – Masters Team  F50  – 2016 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Mar 28th)

Gold Medal – Eileen Rowland – Individual F50  – 2016 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Mar 28th)

Gold Medal – Joe Byrne – 1.03:56  – Individual M45  – 2015 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Apr 6th)

 

Bronze Medal – Ruth Kelly, Caoimhe Costigan, Naoise Waldron – Team FS  – 2016 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Mar 28th)

Bronze Medal  – Stephen Willoughby, Paul Cassidy, Sean O’Byrne – Masters Team  M50  – 2016 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Mar 28th)

Bronze Medal  – Audrai O’Driscoll – 1.27:27 – Individual F50
–  2015 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Apr 6th)

Bronze Medal – Eileen Rowland, Audrai O’Driscoll, Emma Barry – Team Masters F35 –  2015 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Apr 6th)

Bronze Medal – Michael Cunningham, Joe Byrne, Packie Enright – Team Masters M35  –  2015 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Apr 6th)

Bronze Medal – Ray Carprenter, Stephen Willoughby, Killian McMorrow – Team Masters M50  –  2015 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Apr 6th)

Bronze Medal – Audrai O’Driscoll – Individual F50  – 2016 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Mar 28th)

Bronze Medal – Ellen Lavin – Individual F55  – 2016 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Mar 28th)


 

6. Leinster Novice Road Races

 

Gold Medal Karol Cronin 6k 19:26 – Individual MS – 2015 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (May 4th)

Gold Medal Karol Cronin, Gavin Finlay, Karl Chatterton, Kevin Curran  – Team MS – 2015 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (May 4th)

Gold Medal Shona Keane, Catriona Higgins, Maura Ginty, Stephanie Bergin  – Team FS – 2013 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (May 6th)

Gold MedalFergus Power, Joe Byrne, Jack Tyrell, Dave Morely  – Team MS – 1997 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (Mar 16th)

Gold Medal Fergus Power, Joe Byrne, Dave Morely  – Dublin Team MS  – 1997 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (Mar 16th)

 

Silver Medal Damian Kelly  – Dublin team MS – 2016 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (May 2nd)

 

Bronze Medal Damian Kelly  – Individual M40 – 2016 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (May 2nd)

Bronze Medal Gavin Finlay, Kieran Lynch, Michael Cunningham, Kevin Curran  – Team MS – 2013 Leinster Novices Road Race, Gowan, Kilkenny  (May 6th)

 

 


 

 

7. Dublin 10 mile Championship

 

Gold Medal – Eileen Rowland 74.35  – Individual F50  – 2015 Dublin 10 Mile Championships (Frank Duffy), Phoenix Park (Aug 22nd)

Gold Medal – Carol Lynch 82.45  – Individual F65  – 2015 Dublin 10 Mile Championships (Frank Duffy), Phoenix Park (Aug 22nd)

Gold Medal – Eileen Rowlan, Carol Lynch, Audrai O’Driscoll  – Team F50  – 2015 Dublin 10 Mile Championships (Frank Duffy), Phoenix Park (Aug 22nd)

Gold Medal – Lucy D’Arcy – 1.02:42  – Individual F40  – 2009 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Aug 15th)

Gold Medal – Sean O’Byrne – 1.20:14  – Individual M55  – 2009 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Aug 15th)

Gold Medal – Caroline Lynch – 1.46:20  – Individual F60  – 2009 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Aug 15th)

Gold Medal – Caroline Lynch – 80.32  – Individual F60  – 2008 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park (Aug 16th)

Gold Medal – Jean Wilson – 60.21  – Individual FS  – 2008 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park (Aug 19th)

 

Silver Medal – Conor Curran 55.42  – Individual M40  – 2015 Dublin 10 Mile Championships (Frank Duffy), Phoenix Park (Aug 22nd)

Silver Medal – Orla O’Flynn 72.40  – Individual F45  – 2015 Dublin 10 Mile Championships (Frank Duffy), Phoenix Park (Aug 22nd)

Silver Medal – Eileen Rowland – 1.18:18  – Individual F50 – 2015 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Apr 6th)

Silver Medal – Ray Carpenter – 1.15:08  – Individual M60 – 2015 Leinster 10 Mile Championships, St. Anne’s Park, Raheny (Apr 6th)

Silver Medal – Edward Mcentee – 56.59 –  Individual M40 2008 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park (Aug 16th)

 

Bronze Medal – Noel Tobin, Stephen Willoghby, Enda McMorrow – Team M50  –  2015 Dublin 10 Mile Championships (Frank Duffy), Phoenix Park (Aug 22nd)

Bronze Medal – Shona Keane, Ruth Kelly, Ciara foster – Team FS –  2014 Dublin 10 Mile Championships (Frank Duffy), Phoenix Park (Aug)

Bronze Medal – Stephanie Bergin – 1.07:39 – Individual FS  –  2009 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Aug 15th)

Bronze Medal – Orla Jordan – 1.10.31 – Individual F35  –  2009 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Aug 15th)

Bronze Medal – Trevor Sweeney – 57:28 – Individual M35  –  2009 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Aug 15th)

Bronze Medal – Aideen Downes – 1.13:14 – Individual F40 –  2009 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Aug 15th)

Bronze Medal – Sean O’Byrne – 80.26 – Individual M55  –  2008 Dublin 10mile Championships, Phoenix Park (Aug 16th)


 

 

 8. Dublin Novice Road Races

Silver Medal – Conor MCCARTHY, Stephen O’DONNELL, Paul O’BEIRNE, Wesley HARRISON  – Team MS  – 2016 Dublin Novices Road Race, Tallaght, Dublin (May 2nd)

Silver Medal – Dave Morely, Paul Doyle, Paul Connaughton, John McCormack – Team MS  – 1998 Dublin Novices Road Race, Lucan, Dublin

Silver Medal – Joe Byrne – Individual MS  – 1997 Dublin Novices Road Race, Lucan (Feb 23rd)

Silver Medal – Joe Byrne, S Moore, Tim McKennal, M Brandsma  – Team MS – 1997 Dublin Novices Road Race, Lucan (Feb 23rd)


internationals

cross country

track

lanzarote