Sportsworlds Cross Country Titles

Grouped by Race then Gold/Silver/Bronze medals


Annual Championship Race Listings

1. National Senior Cross Country (Also called Inter-Clubs)
2. National Intermediate Cross Country
3. National Novice Cross Country
4. National Masters Cross Country

5. Leinster Senior Cross Country
6. Leinster Intermediate Cross Country
7. Leinster Novice Cross Country
8. Leinster Masters Cross Country

9. Dublin Senior Cross Country
10. Dublin Intermediate Cross Country
11. Dublin Novice Cross Country
12. Dublin Masters Cross Country

13. Autumn Open Cross Country (Formally Gerry Farnan) – Open to public
14. Inter-County’s Cross Country – Teams selected by County Boards


 

1. National Senior Cross Country (also called the Inter-Clubs)

 

Gold Medal (B Competition) – David Byrne, Paul O’Connell, Dave Morely, Michael O’Grady – Team MS – 2002 National Senior Cross Country, ALSAA, Dublin (Feb 24th)

 

Silver Medal – Eimear Martin – Individual FS – 2005 Short Course Inter Club Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Mar 6th)

Silver Medal – Eimear Martin, Sandra Gowran, Helen White – Team FS – 2005 Short Course Inter Club Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Mar 6th)

Silver Medal – Sandra Gowran, Eimear Martin, Lucy D’Arcy – Team FS – 2005 Inter Club Cross Country, Santry, Dublin (Feb 2nd)

 

Bronze Medal – Jean Wilson, Lucy D’Arcy, Aoife Brady, Crona Brady – Team FS – 2011 Inter Club Cross Country Championship, Santry, Dublin (Feb 26th)

Bronze Medal – Aoife Brady, Lucy D’Arcy, Crona Brady – Team FS – 2010 Inter Club Cross Country Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Mar 7th)

Bronze Medal – Ronan Merrick – Dublin Team MS – 2006 National Senior Cross Country, Sligo (Mar 6th)

Bronze Medal – Sandra Gowran, Lucy D’Arcy, Eimear Martin – Team FS – 2004 InterClub Cross Country, Roscommon Racecouse (Feb 22nd)

Bronze Medal – Ciara McCarthy, Fiona McGann, Gail Culleton – Team FS – 2000 InterClub Cross Country, ALSAA, Dublin  (Feb 20th)


 

2. National Intermediate Cross Country

 

Gold Medal –  Kate Kelly, Caoimhe Daniels, Maria Jones, 11th February 2018 National Intermediate Cross Country, Clarinbridge, Co Galway – Dublin Team

Gold Medal – Sinead Tangney, Helen Brouder, Catherine Bambrick, Ruth Kelly  22nd January 2017 National Intermediate Cross Country, Palace Grounds, Tuam – Ladies Club Team

Gold Medal –  Aoife Brady – 17.38:13 – FS – 2009 Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Feb 2nd)

Gold Medal –  Aoife Brady, Crona Brady, Mary Finn – FS – 2009 Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Feb 2nd)

Gold Medal  Mona Burt – Individual FS – 2007 Intermediate Cross Country, Santry, Dublin (Feb, 11th)

Gold Medal  Helen White, Lucy D’Arcy, Helen Davenport – Team FS – 2003 Intermediate Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Feb 9th)

Gold Medal – David Byrne, Paul O’Connell – Dublin Team MS – 2002 National Intermediate Cross Country, Stranorlar, Donegal (Feb 10th)

Gold Medal – Michael Gillspie – Dublin Team MS – 2001 National Intermediate Cross Country,  Tymon Park (Feb 11th)

Gold Medal – Dave Morely – Dublin Team MS – 2000 National Intermediate Cross Country, Sligo  (Feb 6th)

Gold Medal –  Gail Culleton, Ciara McCarthy, Angela O’Conor – Team FS – 1999 Intermediate Cross Country, Scotstown, Monaghan (Feb 7th)

Silver Medal – Kate Kelly, Caoimhe Daniels, Maria Jones, Ciara Brady. 11th February 2018, National Intermediate, Clarinbridge, Galway – Ladies Club Team

Silver Medal – Sinead Tangney,   22nd January 2017 National Intermediate Cross Country, Palace Grounds, Tuam – Individual

Silver Medal – Sinead Tangney, Helen Brouder, Catherine Bambrick, Ruth Kelly  22nd January 2017 National Intermediate Cross Country, Palace Grounds, Tuam – Ladies Dublin Team

Silver Medal –  Mona Burt, Jean Wilson, Kathleen O’Callaghan – Team FS – 2007 Intermediate Cross Country, Santry, Dublin (Feb 11th)

Silver Medal –  Alaria Scassini, Aideen Downes, Rachel Morgan – Team FS – 2005 Intermediate Cross Country, Tinryland, Carlow (Jan 30th)

Silver Medal –  Caroline Kearney, Helen White, Edith Kearney – Team FS – 2001 Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park  (Feb 11th)

 

Bronze Medal –  Lucy D’Arcy, Helen White, Bernadette White – Team Masters Women – 2005 Intermediate Cross Country, Tinryland, Carlow (Jan 30th)

Bronze Medal –  Phil Kilgannon – Dublin Team MS – 2004 National Intermediate Cross Country, Dungarvan, Waterford (Feb 8th)

Bronze Medal –  Ann Browne, Helen White, Bernadette White – Team Masters Women – 2004 National Intermediate Cross Country, Dungarvan, Waterford (Feb 8th)

Bronze Medal –  Michael Gillspie, David Byrne, Eoin O’Connell, Cathal Mullen – Team MS – 2001 National Intermediate Cross Country,  Tymon Park (Feb 11th)


 

3. National Novice Cross Country

Gold Medal – Kate Kelly, Caoimhe Daniels, Maria Jones, Maura Ginty – Team FS – 17th December 2017 Waterford IT

Gold Medal – Sinead Tangney, Noreen Brouder, Helen Brouder, Shona Keane – Team FS – 2016 Novice Cross Country, Dundalk IT (Dec 11th)

Gold Medal – Sinead Tangney, Noreen Brouder, Helen Brouder – Dublin Team FS – 2016 Novice Cross Country, Dundalk IT (Dec 11th)

Gold Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual FS – 2006 Novice Cross Country, Athlone, Meath  (Dec 9th)

Gold Medal –  Jean Wilson, Mona Burt, Kathleen O’Callaghan – Team FS
– 2006 Novice Cross Country, Athlone, Meath  (Dec 9th)

Gold Medal –  Phil Kilgannon – Dublin Team MS – 2004 National Novices Cross Country, Mullingar, West Meath  (Dec 12th)

Gold Medal –  Paul O’Connell, Michael O’Grady – Dublin Team MS – 2001 National Novice Cross Country, Rostrevor, Down   (Dec 9th)

Gold Medal –  Mark Prendergast, Michael Gillespie, David Byrne, Cathal Mullan – Team MS – 2000 National Novice Cross Country, Dunleer Louth (Dec 10th)

Gold Medal –  Mark Prendergast, Michael Gillespie – Dublin Team MS – 2000 National Novice Cross Country, Dunleer Louth (Dec 10th)

Gold Medal –  Dave Morely – Dublin Team MS – 1999 National Novices Cross Country, Ballybut, Galway (Dec 12th)

Gold Medal –  Angela O’Connor, Geraldine Carraghar, Ciara McCarthy – Team FS – 1998 Novice Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Dec 13th)

 

Silver Medal –  Ruth Kelly – Dublin Team  – 2015 National Novice Cross Country, Dungarvan, Waterford  (Dec 6th)

Silver Medal –  Ronan Merrick – Dublin Team MS – 2008 National Novice Cross Country, Cavan  (Dec 7th)

Silver Medal –  Mona Burt – Individual FS – 2006 Novice Cross Country, Athlone, Meath  (Dec 9th)

Silver Medal –  Alana Durack, Susan Glennon, Emma Riggs – Team FS – 2002 Novice Cross Country, Dalgan Park, Navan (Dec 12th)

Silver Medal –  Fergus Power – Dublin Team MS – 1997 National Novice Cross Country, Santry (Dec 14th)

 

Bronze Medal –  Ruth Kelly, Maura Ginty, Catriona Higgins, Erin O’Connell – Team FS – 2012 Novice Cross Country Championship, Adamstown, Wexford (Dec 9th)

Bronze Medal –  Mairead O’Callaghan, Ruth Kelly, Ciara Foster, Natalia  Sokolowska – Team FS – 2011 Novice Cross Country, Curragh Camp, Kildare (Dec 11th)


 

4. National Masters Cross Country

 

Gold Medal –  Ruth Kelly, Noreen Brouder, Mary Finn, Lucy D’Arcy –  Team Masters Women – 2016 National Masters, Dundalk IT (Jan 24th)

Gold Medal –  Lucy D’Arcy, Helen White, Sue Aphergis – Team Masters Women – 2006 Masters Cross Country, Cork  (Feb 12th)

Gold Medal –  Eileen Dalton, Geraldine Carraghar, Ann McGreal – Team Masters Women – 1999 Intermediate Cross Country, Scotstown, Monaghan (Feb 7th)

 

Silver Medal – Aoife O’Leary, Ruth Kelly, Catherine Bambrick, Mary Finn, 11th February 2018, National Masters , Clarinbridge, Galway – Ladies Club Team Over 35

Silver Medal –  Aoife O’ Leary 11th February 2018, National Masters , Clarinbridge, Galway – Ladies Dublin Team Over 35

Silver Medal – Catherine Bambrick, National Masters Cross Country 12th February 2017 – Ladies O35 Dublin Team

Silver Medal – Karol Cronin, National Masters Cross Country 12th February 2017 – Mens O35 Dublin Team

Silver Medal –    Rachel Morgan, Ruth Kelly, Jean Wilson, Ciara Tester – Team Masters Women – 2014 Masters Cross Country Championships (Feb 23rd)

Silver Medal – Jean Wilson – Individual F35 – 2012 National Masters Cross Country Championships, Lough Key Forest Park Co. Roscommon (Feb 5th)

Silver Medal –  Lucy D’Arcy, Helen White, Aideen Downs – Team Masters Women – 2010 Masters Cross Country Championship, Boyle, Roscommon  (Feb 21st)

 

Silver Medal –  Lucy ‘DArcy, Helen White, Kathleen O’Callaghan – Team Masters Wom  en – 2008 Masters Cross Country, Piercestown, Wexford (Feb 10th)

Bronze Medal – Catherine Bambrick, Ruth Kelly, Noreen Brouder, Stephanie Bergin, National Masters Cross Country 12th February 2017 – Ladies O35 Club Team

Bronze Medal –

 


 

5. Leinster Senior Cross Country

 

Silver Medal –  Aoife Brady, Lucy Darcy, Rachel Morgan – Team FS – 2009 Leinster Senior Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Jan 18th)

Silver Medal – Jean Wilson – Individual FS – 2007 Leinster Senior Cross Country, Tinryland, Co. Carlow (Jan 21st)

 


 

6. Leinster Intermediate Cross Country

 

Gold Medal – Enda Kerin, -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster Intermediate Cross Country – Dublin Team

Gold Medal –  Aoife Brady – Individual FS – 2008 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ballinakill, Portlaoise  (Nov 9th)

Gold Medal –  Aoife Brady, Crona Brady, Stephanie Bergin – Team FS – 2008 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ballinakill, Portlaoise  (Nov 9th)

Gold Medal –  Aoife Brady, Crona Brady – Meath Team FS – 2008 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ballinakill, Portlaoise  (Nov 9th)

Gold Medal –  Eanna Cunnane – Dublin Team MS – 2007 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ballinakill, Portlaoise (Feb 11th)

Gold Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual FS – 2006 Intermediate Cross Country, Avondale, Rathdrum, Co. Wicklow (Nov 5th)

Gold Medal –  Patrick Enright – Dublin Team MS – 2005 National Intermediate Cross Country, Mullingar, West Meath  (Nov 6th)

Gold Medal –  Michael O’Grady, Phil Kilgannon, Martin Keenan, Ciarann Cassidy – Team MS – 2003 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ardee, Louth (Nov 16th)

Gold Medal –  David Byrne – Dublin Team MS – 2001 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, St Abbains, Wexford  (Nov 18th)

Gold Medal –  Mark Prendergast, Michael Gillespie – Dublin Team MS – 2000 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Rathdrum, Wicklow (Nov 12th)

Gold Medal –  Dave Morely, Fergus Power – Dublin Team MS – 1999 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 7th)

Gold Medal –  Jack Tyrell, Dave Morely – Dublin Team MS – 1998 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 8th)

Silver Medal – Kate Kelly, Ciara Brady, Adelie Renaudo, Naoise Waldren, -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster Intermediate Cross Country – Club Team

Silver Medal – Kate Kelly, Ciara Brady,  -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster Intermediate Cross Country – Dublin Team

Silver Medal –  Kevin Curran, Conor McCarthy – Dublin Team MS – 2015 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, JFK Park, Wexford (8th Nov)

Silver Medal –  Ronan Merrick – Dublin Team MS – 2008 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Avondale, Wicklow (Oct 25th)

Silver Medal –  Eanna Cunnane – Individual MS – 2007 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ballinakill, Portlaoise (Feb 11th)

Silver Medal –  Jack Tyrell, Dave Morely – Dublin Team – 1998 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 8th)

Silver Medal –  Hennie Brandsma – Individual M45 – 1998 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 8th)

Bronze Medal – Enda Kerrin, Mark Hogan, Andrew Brett, Kevin Curran -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster Intermediate Cross Country – Club Team

Bronze Medal –  Louise Nolan, Lorna Quinn, Stephanie Bergin – Team FS – 2010 Intermediate Cross Country Championship, Boyle, Roscommon  (Feb 21st)

Bronze Medal –  Michael Gillespie – Individual MS – 2000 Leinster Intermediate Cross Country, Rathdrum, Wicklow (Nov 12th)


 

7. Leinster Novice Cross Country

Gold Medal – Noreen Brouder, Shone Keane – Team FS – 2015 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Tyrrelspass, Westmeath (Oct 30th)

Gold Medal – Noreen Brouder, Shone Keane, Sinead Tangney, Catherine Bambrick – Dublin Team FS – 2015 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Tyrrelspass, Westmeath (Oct 30th)

Gold Medal –  Kevin Curran – Dublin Team – 2015 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Moyvalley, Meath (Oct 25th)

Gold Medal –  Helen White, Sandra Armstrong, Breda Brown – Team Masters Women – 2009 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Adamstown, Wexford (Oct 25th)

Gold Medal  Eanna Cunnane – Dublin Team MS – 2007 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Rathdrum, Wicklow

Gold Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual FS – 2006 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Belvedere House, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath (Oct 23th)

Gold Medal –  Patrick Enright – Dublin Team MS – 2005 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Dundalk, Louth (Oct 23rd)

Gold Medal –  Phil Kilgannon – Dublin Team MS – 2003 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Mullingar, West Meath  (Nov 2nd)

Gold Medal –  Paul O’Connell – Dublin Team MS – 2001 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Rathdrum, Wicklow    (Nov 14th)

Gold Medal –  Mark Prendergast, Michael O’Grady – Dublin Team MS – 2000 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Ballyfin, Laois (Oct 29th)

Gold Medal –  Dave Morely, K O’Reilly – Dublin Team MS – 1999 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Ballyfin, Laois (Oct 24th)

Gold Medal –  Jack Tyrell – Dublin Team MS – 1998 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Ballinakill, Laois  (Oct 25th)

Gold Medal –  Fergus Power – Dublin Team MS – 1997 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Mullingar  (Oct 26th)

 

Silver Medal  Martin Keenan – Dublin Team MS – 2004 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Killcock, Kildare   (May 8th)

Silver Medal –  Dave Morely, K O’Reilly, Stephan Moore, Barry Doyle – Team MS – 1999 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Ballyfin, Laois (Oct 24th)

 

Bronze Medal –  Eanna Cunnane – Individual MS – 2007 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Rathdrum, Wicklow

Bronze Medal –  Phil Kilgannon, Martin Keenan, Michael O’Grady, Myles Nugent
– Team MS – 2004 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Killcock, Kildare   (May 8th)

Bronze Medal –  Phil Kilgannon, Michael O’Grady, Martin Keenan, Myles Nugent
– Team MS – 2003 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Tinryland, Carlow (Sep 21st)

Bronze Medal –  Bronze Medal –   Fergus Power, Joe Byrne, Liam Williams, Paul Connaughton – Team MS – 1997 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Mullingar  (Oct 26th)


 

8. Leinster Masters Cross Country

 

Gold Medal – Catherine Bambrick, Ruth Kelly, Aoife O Leary -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster Masters Cross Country – Over 35 Club Team

Gold Medal – Karol Cronin -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster Masters Cross Country – Over 35 Dublin Team

Gold Medal –  Lucy D’Arcy, Rachel Morgan, Helen White – Masters Women – 2009 Masters Cross CountryTymon Park, Dublin (Feb 2nd)

Gold Medal –  Helen White – Dublin Team Masters Women – 2009 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Adamstown, Wexford (Oct 25th)

Gold Medal –  Helen White, Sandra Gowran, Bernadette White – Team Masters Women – 2007 Masters Cross Country, Santry, Dublin (Feb, 11th)

Gold Medal –  Tommy O’Neill – Dublin Team Masters – 1999 Leinster Vets Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 7th)

Silver MedalCatherine Bambrick, Ruth Kelly, -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster IMasters Cross Country – Over 35 Dublin Team

Silver Medal – Ann Higgins – Dublin Masters O50 Team – 2015 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Moyvalley, Meath (Oct 25th)

Silver Medal  Ruth Kelly – Dublin Masters Team – 2015 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Moyvalley, Meath (Oct 25th)

Silver Medal –  Phil Killgannon– Dublin Masters Team – 2015 Leinster Novice Cross Country, Moyvalley, Meath (Oct 25th)

Silver Medal –  Brendan O’Connor – Offaly Team Masters – 1999 Leinster Vets Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 7th)

Bronze Medal – Karol Cronin, Gareth Murran, Phil Kilgannon, Gavan Finlay -14th January 2018, Cows Field, Dunboyne – Leinster Masters Cross Country – Over 35 Club Team

Bronze Medal –   Tommy O’Neill, Danny Greene, Barry Doyle, Brendan O’Connor – Team Masters Men – 1999 Leinster Vets Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 7th)

Bronze Medal  Tommy O’Neill – Individual M45 – 1999 Leinster Vets Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 7th)

Bronze Medal –  Brendan O’Connor – Individual M50 – 1999 Leinster Vets Cross Country, Ardattin, Carlow (Nov 7th

Bronze Medal –  Jack Tyrell, D Moreley, Barry Doyle, Joe Byrne – Team MS – 1998 Leinster Novices Cross Country, Ballinakill, Laois  (Oct 25th)


 

9. Dublin Senior Cross Country

 

Gold Medal –  Aoife Brady, Cathrine Jennings, Jean Wilson, Lucy D’Arcy – Team FS – 2009 Dublin Senior Cross Country, St Annes Park, Rahney, Dublin (Nov 1st)

 

Silver Medal –  Aoife Brady, Emer Martin, Crona Brady, Jean Wilson – Team FS – 2010 Dublin County Cross Country Championships (Oct 31st)

Silver Medal –  Aoife Brady, Eimear Martin, Rachael Morgan – Team FS – 2008 Dublin Senior Cross Country, Raheny, Dublin (Nov 2nd)

Silver Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual FS – 2006 Dublin Senior Cross Country, Santry Demesne, Co. Dublin (Nov 12th)


 

10. Dublin Intermediate Cross Country

Gold Medal – Sinead Tangney, Catherine Bambrick, Noreen Brouder, Maria Jones – Team FS – 2016 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country – Tymon Park (Dec 4th)

Gold Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual FS – 2006 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country,  Tymon Park, Co. Dublin (Oct 14th)

 

Silver Medal – Shona Keane, Erin O’Connell,  Maura Ginty, Orna Dilworth – Team FS – 2012 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country,  Tymon Park  (Nov)

Silver Medal –  Eanna Cunnane – Individual MS – 2007 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Oct 14th)

Silver Medal –  Mark Prendergast, Michael Gillespie, Michael O’Grady, Cathal Mullan, Maurice Loody, Myles Nugent – Team MS – 2000 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country,  Tymon Park  (Oct 15th)

Silver Medal –  Dave Morely, Fergus Power, Stephan Moore, Barry Doyle, K O’Reilly, Myles Nugent – Team MS – 1999 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Oct 17th)

Silver Medal –  Jack Tyrell, Joe Byrne, Dave Morely, Paul Connaughton, Steven Moore, Hennie Brandsma – Team MS – 1998 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon park, Dublin (Nov 1st)

 

Bronze Medal – Shona Keane – Individual FS – 2012 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country,  Tymon Park  (Nov)

Bronze Medal –  Adele Madigan – Individual FS – 2008 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Oct 12th)

Bronze Medal –  Adele Madigan, Crona Brady, Ciara Foster – Team FS – 2008 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Oct 12th)

Bronze Medal –  David Byrne – Individual MS – 2001 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country, Tymon Park, Dublin (Oct 27th)


 

11. Dublin Novice Cross Country

Gold Medal – Helen Brouder, Noreen Brouder, Kate Kelly, Margaret Crowley – Team FS – 2016 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park (Oct 2nd)

Gold Medal –  Helen Brouder, Noreen Brouder, Kate Kelly, Margret Crowley – Team FS – 2016 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 2nd)

Gold Medal –  Lorna Quinn – Individual FS – 2009 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin, (Oct 11th)

Gold Medal –  Lorna Quinn, Louise Nolan, Mairead O’Callaghan, Susan McDonnell – Team FS – 2009 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 11th)

Gold Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual FS – 2006 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 8th)

 

Silver Medal –  Noreen Brouder – FS – 2016 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 2nd)

Silver Medal –  Barry Doyle, Mark Pendergast, Paul Doyle, Kennie Brandaw – Team MS – 1999 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Lucan, Dublin (Feb 28th)

Silver Medal –  Jack Tyrell, Joe Byrne, Fergus Power, Liam Williams – Team MS
– 1997 Dublin Novices Cross Country, Phoenix Park (Oct 4th)

 

Bronze Medal –  Noreen Brouder – FS – 2016 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 2nd)

Bronze Medal –  Crona Brady, Louise Bryton, Susan McDonnell – Team FS – 2008 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Sep 28th)

Bronze Medal  Eanna Cunnane – Individual MS – 2007 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 6th)

Bronze Medal –  Sam Lynch, Mark Prendergast, Cathal Mullan, Stephan Moore – Team MS – 2000 Dublin Novice Cross Country, Phoenix Park  (Oct 1st)


 

12. Dublin Masters Cross Country

Gold Medal –  Eileen Rowland – Individual F55 – 2017 Dublin Masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 8th)

Gold Medal –  Ruth Kelly, Mary Finn, Lucy D’Arcy, Stephanie Bergin – Team Masters Women – 2016 Dublin masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 10th)

Gold Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual F35 – 2013 Dublin Masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 13th)

 

Silver Medal –  Catherine Bambrick – Individual F35 – 2017 Dublin Masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 8th)

Silver Medal –  Jean Wilson – Individual F35 – 2014 Dublin Masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 12th)

 

Bronze Medal Catherine Bambrick, Ruth Kelly, Lucy D’Arcy, Stephanie Bergin – Team F35 – 2017 Dublin Masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 8th)

Bronze Medal Breda Browne, Eileen Rowland, Aileen Melody, Audrey O’Driscoll – Team F50 – 2017 Dublin Masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 8th)

Bronze Medal Ruth Kelly – Individual F35 – 2017 Dublin Masters, St Anns Park, Rahney (Jan 8th)

Bronze Medal –  Lucy D’Arcy – Individual Masters Women – 2008 Dublin Masters Cross Country, Phoenix Park (Jan 13th)

Bronze Medal –  Helen White – Individual F40 – 2008 Dublin Masters Cross Country, Phoenix Park (Jan 13th)

Bronze Medal –  Tommy O’Neill, Jack Tyrell, Barry Doyle, Brendan O’Connor – Team Masters Men – 1998 Dubin Vets, Santry (Nov 15th)

 


 

13. Autumn Open Cross Country (Formally Gerry Farnan)

 

Gold Medal –  Aoife Brady, Lucy D’Arcy, Crona Brady – Team FS – 2009 Gerry Farnan Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 19th)

Gold Medal –  Lucy D’Arcy – Individual F40 – 2009 Gerry Farnan Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 19th)

 

Silver Medal  Jean Wilson – Individual F35 – 2011 Gerry Farnan Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 23rd)

 

Bronze Medal  Jean Wilson – Individual F35 – 2012 Gerry Farnan Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 21st)

Bronze Medal  Helen White – Individual F40 – 2009 Gerry Farnan Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 19th)

Bronze Medal –  Carol Lynch – Individual F60 – 2009 Gerry Farnan Cross Country, Phoenix Park, Dublin (Oct 19th)


 

14. Inter-County Cross Country

 

Silver Medal –  Lucy D’Arcy, Crona Brady – Meath Team FS – 2009 Inter-County Cross Country, Kilbeggan Racecourse, West Meath (Nov 22nd)


internationals

road

track

lanzarote